Academic Awards for the Third Quarter of SY 2016-2017

Text by Jonathan S. Lacson, Assistant Principal for Formation, FPTI – ERDA Tech, Photos by Rowena B. Dela Cruz, Sponsorship Program Coordinator

A significant number of ERDAnians are honor students for the third quarter of school year 2016-2017. These exemplary students were acknowledged during the morning assembly on Monday, February 6, 2017.

GRADE 10 – KALAYAAN

Second Honor

Owen Patrick Moral, Coleen Zaima Felix

Honorable Mention

Florence Kate De Leon, Geanne Samson

GRADE 10 – KAPAYAPAAN

First Honor

Joyce Ann Busante

Second Honor

Harvey Jaze Dalmacio

Honorable Mention

Ivann Matthew Azarcon, Angeline Artieda

GRADE 11 – SAINT PEDRO CALUNGSOD

First Honor

Karla Lizette Bolanos, Christ Anne Jovy Regonios

Second Honor

Jansen Dela Paz, Alexis Agoncillo, Daryl Isabel Marcelo

Honorable Mention

Jerel Vien Aboy, John Vincent Ederosas, John Ray Gabriel, Clera Clemente, Erica Daniel La Torre, Sofia Marie Misolas, Ameerah Villanueva

GRADE 11 – SAINT LORENZO RUIZ

First Honor

Mujahid Basiman, Rachel Sofia Candoy, Charisse Lapinig

Second Honor

Shane Steffanie Allera, Zandra Loraine Quisao

Honorable Mention

Mark Anthony Sucajil, Giane Kyle Trajano, Jocelyn Adato, Kayla Lugo, Zachkia Angela Pascual, Mary Jorge Roncesvalles

GRADE 11 – SAINT DOMINIC SAVIO

Second Honor

Mark Christian Cura, Courtney Gwen Dela Cruz, Mary Isabelle Santos, Francyne Jhaie Segovia, Jessa Jasmin Ulpindo

Honorable Mention

Mark Jacob Funtalva, Gabriel Ignacio, Philip Edward Salonga, Nathaniel Joseph Santos, Ralleign Jazz Enriquez, Jeehan Morales, Justine Pauleen Padolina, Ronalyn Tejada

Congratulations, awardees! You truly deserve the respect and the admiration of the ERDA Tech community.

 

Academic Awards for the Second Quarter of SY 2016-2017

Text by Jonathan S. Lacson, Assistant Principal for Formation, FPTI – ERDA Tech, Photos by Joel S. Sulit, Assistant to the Student Activities Program Coordinator

ERDAnians have once again proven that they have what it takes to excel in their studies. During the general assembly on November 28, 2016, the following students were acknowledged for their very good performance:

HONORABLE MENTION

Grade 10 – Kalayaan:

Owen Patrick Moral

Kecy Casamayor

Geanne Samson

Grade 10 – Kapayapaan:

Ivann Matthew Azarcon

Caitlin Anne Elise Bercilla

Grade 11 – Saint Pedro Calungsod:

Alexis Agoncillo

Erica Daniel La Torre

Ameerah Villanueva

Grade 11 – Saint Lorenzo Ruiz:

Mujahid Basiman

Giane Kyle Trajano

Jocelyn Adato

Rachel Sofia Candoy

Grade 11 – Saint Dominic Savio:

Sonnie Boy Guevara

Philip Edward Salonga

Nathaniel Joseph Santos

Courtney Gwen Dela Cruz

Ralleign Jazz Enriquez

Justine Padolina

Mary Isabelle Santos

Ronalyn Tejada

Jessa Jasmin Ulpindo

SECOND HONORS

Grade 10 – Kalayaan:

Florence Kate De Leon

Coleen Zaima Felix

Grade 10 – Kapayapaan:

Harvey Jaze Dalmacio

Marjorie Aguja

Grade 11 – Saint Pedro Calungsod:

Jansen Dela Paz

Karla Lizette Bolanos

Daryl Isabel Marcelo

Grade 11 – Saint Lorenzo Ruiz:

Shane Steffanie Allera

Charisse Lapinig

Grade 11 – Saint Dominic Savio:

Gabriel Ignacio

Francyne Jhaie Segovia

FIRST HONORS

Grade 10 – Kapayapaan:

Joyce Ann Busante

Grade 11 – Saint Pedro Calungsod:

Christ Anne Jovy Regonios

Congratulations, ERDAnians for a job well done! You inspire the school community to be the BEST it can be. 🙂